Is Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains milk, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut creamer
contains milk, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Isomalto-oligosaccharide (imo), Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Creamer, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


