Is Simple Fruit Bites Peach and Raspberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Tripotassium Citrate, Natural Flavor
Check Simple Fruit Bites Peach and Raspberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Fruit Bites Peach and Raspberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


