Is Simple Girl Organic Carolina Kick BBQ Sauce - 12oz - Low Calorie - Sugar-Free Diabetic/Vegan Friendly - Gluten/Fat/MSG Free - Vinegar Based - Compatible with Most Diet Plans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Bbq Sauce Cider Vinegar, Water, Paprika & Other Spices, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Steviol Glycosides With Rebaudioside A (Sg-rs), Stevia, Not More Than 0,5% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Simple Girl Organic Carolina Kick BBQ Sauce - 12oz - Low Calorie - Sugar-Free Diabetic/Vegan Friendly - Gluten/Fat/MSG Free - Vinegar Based - Compatible with Most Diet Plans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Girl Organic Carolina Kick BBQ Sauce - 12oz - Low Calorie - Sugar-Free Diabetic/Vegan Friendly - Gluten/Fat/MSG Free - Vinegar Based - Compatible with Most Diet Plans is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping