Is Simple Girl Organic Sugar-Free Citrus Ginger Salad Dressing and Marinade 12 oz (Organic, Sugar Free, Gluten Free, Non GMO, 0 Carbs, Low Calories, 0 Fat) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum (Provides Thickness)
Check Simple Girl Organic Sugar-Free Citrus Ginger Salad Dressing and Marinade 12 oz (Organic, Sugar Free, Gluten Free, Non GMO, 0 Carbs, Low Calories, 0 Fat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Girl Organic Sugar-Free Citrus Ginger Salad Dressing and Marinade 12 oz (Organic, Sugar Free, Gluten Free, Non GMO, 0 Carbs, Low Calories, 0 Fat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Girl Organic Sugar-Free Citrus Ginger Salad Dressing and Marinade 12 oz (Organic, Sugar Free, Gluten Free, Non GMO, 0 Carbs, Low Calories, 0 Fat) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


