Is Simple Kind to Skin Micellar Cleansing Wipes 25 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • glycerin

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Special Blend Ingredients: Water (Eau), Glycerin, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Propanediol, Panthenol, Sodium Benzoate, Ceteareth-20, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ceteraetah-12, Tocopherol Acetate.

Check Simple Kind to Skin Micellar Cleansing Wipes 25 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Kind to Skin Micellar Cleansing Wipes 25 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft