Is Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- allantoin
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- +3 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Stearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Polyacrylamide, Stearic Acid, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Phenoxyethanol, Laureth-7, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Pantolactone, Tocopheryl Acetate, BHT, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Urea, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Serine, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Allantoin. *Ingredients correct at time of publication, please always check the label*
Check Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


