Is Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium lactate
- allantoin
- urea
- lactic acid
- +5 more
sodium lactate
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Stearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Polyacrylamide, Stearic Acid, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Phenoxyethanol, Laureth-7, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Pantolactone, Tocopheryl Acetate, BHT, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Urea, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Serine, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Allantoin. *Ingredients correct at time of publication, please always check the label*
Check Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Simple Lotion Replenishing Rich 125 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


