Is Simple Kind to Skin Shower Gel Nourishing 450 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Panthenol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
Check Simple Kind to Skin Shower Gel Nourishing 450 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kind to Skin Shower Gel Nourishing 450 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


