Is Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Blueberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • freeze dried greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt (10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures), Tapioca Starch, Blueberries, Contains Milk

Check Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Blueberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Blueberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go