Is Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- yogurt cultures
- freeze dried greek yogurt
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt (10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures), Tapioca Starch, Strawberries
Check Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Granule


