Is Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
- freeze dried greek yogurt
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt (10% Fat, Milk Proteins, Yogurt Cultures), Tapioca Starch, Strawberries
Check Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Gatorade Frost Thirst Quencher Glacier Freeze (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Simple Kitchen Freeze-Dried Strawberries & Yogurt -- 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Granule


