Is Simple Life Blueberry Mini Muffins Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dry Blend (ground Flaxseed), Sugar Substitute (fibers: Polydextrose, Soluble Maize Fibers, Chicory Fibers), Sweeteners (erythritol, Isomalt, Sucralose), Pure Egg Whites, Blueberries, Cauliflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Water, Pure Vanilla, Aluminum-free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt. Contains Egg.
Check Simple Life Blueberry Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Life Blueberry Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Piece


