Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Baking Mix Apple Cinnamon Muffin & Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut, Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Baking Mix Apple Cinnamon Muffin & Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Almond Flour Baking Mix Apple Cinnamon Muffin & Bread is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking