Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut & seed flour blend

nut & seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp thin crackers deliver a pronounced cracked black pepper bite and toasted savory notes, offering a sturdy yet brittle texture that breaks cleanly. Commonly used for cheese boards, spreads, soups and portable snacks, reviewers often mention satisfying crunch, bold pepper flavor, occasional crumbliness, and small portion sizes and freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion, Organic Cracked Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketKrogerThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping