Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- organic cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted, mildly savory flavor with a clean, subtly sweet finish. Crisp, thin crackers that deliver initial snap and can be slightly crumbly at edges; sturdy enough for spreads, cheeses, dips and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, versatile use for snacking and entertaining, and occasional broken pieces in packaging.
Ingredients
Nut And Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca, Cassava, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Paprika & Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


