Is Simple Mills, Almond Flour Fine Ground Sea Salt Crackers, 0.8 Ounce, 6 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • seed flour blend

seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted crackers offer a delicate, crisp texture with a subtle nutty undertone; consumers report a satisfying crunch and thin, tender bite. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, and dips, reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, occasional breakage in transit, and suitability for simple appetizer plates and everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check Simple Mills, Almond Flour Fine Ground Sea Salt Crackers, 0.8 Ounce, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills, Almond Flour Fine Ground Sea Salt Crackers, 0.8 Ounce, 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping