No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Pancake & Waffle, 10.7 oz, 3 count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Pancake & Waffle, 10.7 oz, 3 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Pancake & Waffle, 10.7 oz, 3 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Simple Mills Almond Flour Mix, Pancake & Waffle, 10.7 oz, 3 count | Spoonful