Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake and Waffle Mix Cocoa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Sugar, Eggs, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut, Eggs.

Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake and Waffle Mix Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking
Lactose Free? Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake and Waffle Mix Cocoa | Spoonful