Is Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt Contains Almonds and Coconut.
Check Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Almond Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


