Is Simple Mills Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Banana, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt Contains Almonds.
Check Simple Mills Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Bread · Powder


