No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Mills Chocolate Muffin & Cake Mix, Paleo, 10 Oz (2 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Banana, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Chocolate Muffin & Cake Mix, Paleo, 10 Oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Chocolate Muffin & Cake Mix, Paleo, 10 Oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Simple Mills Chocolate Muffin & Cake Mix, Paleo, 10 Oz (2 Pack) | Spoonful