Is Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • vegetable flour blend
  • seed flour blend

vegetable flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills cracker pita sea salt Himalayan 425 ounce is a wholesome and nutritious snack option. Made with real ingredients sourced purposefully, these crunchy crackers are perfect for dipping. With vegetables as the number one ingredient, they provide a vegetable boost. Additionally, they are gluten-free, grain-free, soy-free, corn-free, and free from gums/emulsifiers. These non-GMO and paleo-friendly crackers are also vegan. People love the taste of these crackers and often enjoy them with hummus.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Flour Blend(Sweet Potato, Parsnip, Celery Root) , Seed Flour Blend (Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Cassava Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Salt, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping