Is Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a shelf-stable product made by Simple Mills, a company based in North America. These crackers not only taste great, but they also boost energy and productivity. People really enjoy the delicious taste of these crackers, making them a favored choice among consumers. With their fine ground salt and almond flour, these crackers offer a delightful snacking experience. Overall, Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers are a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Flour Blend (ground Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Mills Fine Ground Salt Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go