Is Simple Mills Oat Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Regenerative Organic Certified® Oat Flour*, Regenerative Organic Certified® Cassava Flour*, Regenerative Organic Certified® Coconut Sugar*, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Simple Mills Oat Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Oat Flour Pancake & Waffle Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dry, Powder


