Is Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil is a healthful and easy-to-use product made with hand-picked ingredients. It is loved by reviewers for its great flavor and ease of use. Reviewers recommend using it with other Simple Mills products and adding vanilla to make it more spreadable. However, it is suggested to buy more than one container as it tends to get greasy quickly. The frosting is made with North American ingredients and aligns with Simple Mills' commitment to only include nourishing ingredients.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil is a healthful and easy-to-use product made with hand-picked ingredients. It is loved by reviewers for its great flavor and ease of use. Reviewers recommend using it with other Simple Mills products and adding vanilla to make it more spreadable. However, it is suggested to buy more than one container as it tends to get greasy quickly. The frosting is made with North American ingredients and aligns with Simple Mills' commitment to only include nourishing ingredients.
Ingredients
Organic Palm Shortening (sustainably-sourced), Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil (sustainably-sourced), Organic Tapioca, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Vanilla with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


