Is Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- milk
- organic cultured milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Organic Cheddar (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Spices, Sun-dried Tomato, Organic Cheddar & Parmesan Blend (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Annatto Extract (for Color), Organic Basil Oil, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


