Is Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, tangy snack with a light, crunchy texture and noticeable crumble; commonly eaten straight from the bag for convenience, paired with dips, added to lunchboxes, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers frequently praise its bold flavor and crisp bite while noting occasional powderiness and small broken pieces in bags.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy snack with a light, crunchy texture and noticeable crumble; commonly eaten straight from the bag for convenience, paired with dips, added to lunchboxes, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers frequently praise its bold flavor and crisp bite while noting occasional powderiness and small broken pieces in bags.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Organic Butternut Squash, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Sea Salt, Organic Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Organic Paprika, Organic Onion, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract (for color). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


