Is Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet with subtle nutty undertones, this mix produces tender, slightly fluffy pancakes with a delicate crumb and golden exterior. Users commonly report easy, quick preparation for pancakes or waffles and consistent cooking; reviews note convenient performance but occasional dryness or crumbliness, often adjusted by tweaking batter thickness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, arrowroot, organic coconut sugar, eggs, chickpea protein, organic coconut flour, cream of tartar, baking soda.

Check Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep