Is Simple Mills Pumpkin Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills offers a pumpkin pancake and waffle mix that is perfect for fun baking. This nutritious mix is free of artificial ingredients and provides great taste. It is also known for its ability to provide energy. Unfortunately, there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product. Nonetheless, the combination of its health benefits, delicious flavor, and versatility make it an appealing option for those looking for a satisfying and wholesome baking mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot, Pumpkin, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Cream of Tartar, Organic Spices (cinnamon, nutmeg, cloves), Baking Soda, Sea Salt.

Check Simple Mills Pumpkin Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep