Is Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • honey extract
  • vanilla extract
  • honey

honey extract

Dietitian note

Many commercial honeys are made from plants like sugar cane, rice, and in some cases, corn. If the label doesn't specify, contact the manufacturer to learn more.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon is a delicious and nourishing snack made with real foods. These crispy thins are made with watermelon seed flour, cashew flour, and sunflower seed flour, providing a unique and wholesome taste. The naturally sweetened coconut sugar, at 7 grams per serving, adds the perfect amount of sweetness. Available in three flavors, including naturally sweetened watermelon seed flour, cashew flour, and sunflower seed flour, these thins are a hit among customers. Made in North America (USA & Canada), people rave about the great taste of these crackers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seed, And Nut Flour Blend: Watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax. Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Honey, Honey Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews, Coconut.

Check Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast