Is Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • seed & nut flour blend

seed & nut flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, cashew, sunflower, flax), Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot, Organic Coconut Oil, Honey, Lemon Oil, Organic Coriander, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar, Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS: CASHEWS, COCONUTS.

Check Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich