Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft baked cookies deliver a rich, savory sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a grab and go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently praise consistent softness and satisfying taste, while some mention occasional grittiness, excess sweetness, or minor portion size concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconuts
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked cookies deliver a rich, savory sweet flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as a grab and go snack, lunchbox addition, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers frequently praise consistent softness and satisfying taste, while some mention occasional grittiness, excess sweetness, or minor portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Honey, Tapioca Starch, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Peanut Oil, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Flax Meal, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Contains: Almonds, Coconuts, Eggs, Contains: Almonds
Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Mills Soft Baked Cookies Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 6.8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


