Is Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • molasses organic coconut oil almond butter raisin juice concentrate

molasses organic coconut oil almond butter raisin juice concentrate

Dietitian note

Molasses is a thick, dark syrup produced by boiling down sugarcane or sugar beet juice. Molasses is a type of sweetener made from sugar – the sugars may be derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, moist bars offer a pronounced banana flavor with subtle nutty undertones and a tender, slightly chewy crumb. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or lunchbox item. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant taste and portability, though some note occasional crumbliness and mild, restrained sweetness. They often find size convenient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Nut Flour Blend (Almonds, Organic Coconut) Organic Coconut Nectar Tapioca Starch Bananas Seed & Seed Flour Blend (Sunflower, Flax, Chia) Molasses Organic Coconut Oil Almond Butter Raisin Juice Concentrate (For Freshness) Egg Whites Sea Salt, Baking Soda Organic Cinnamon Rosemary Extract (For Freshness).

Check Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go