Is Simple Mills Sweet Mmmms Cocoa Blast Baked Sweet Snacks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tigernut Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Coconut Milk, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt

Check Simple Mills Sweet Mmmms Cocoa Blast Baked Sweet Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go