Is Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax) Organic Coconut Sugar Tapioca Starch Arrowroot Cocoa Butter Dutch Cocoa Powder Cocoa Extract Baking Soda Rosemary Extract (for Freshness) Sea Salt Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews, Coconut.
Check Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


