Is Simple Mills Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seed & Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax) Tapioca Starch Arrowroot Organic Coconut Sugar Organic Coconut Oil Honey Organic Honey Extract Organic Cinnamon Baking Soda Rosemary Extract (for Freshness) Sea Salt Cream Of Tartar Vanilla Extract Contains Cashews and Coconut.
Check Simple Mills Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


