Is Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed-berry flavored snacks deliver a sweet-tart berry taste with a soft, chewy texture and slightly sticky finish; commonly packed in lunches, used for on-the-go snacks, or offered to children. Customer reviews often note convenience, kid appeal, consistent flavor, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or stickiness, and favorable packaging. Portable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Organic Juice Of Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant For Color, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Wheat Starch. Contains: Wheat.

Check Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go