Is SIMPLE NUTRITION BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN SUGAR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL OIL, DUTCH-PROCESS COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check SIMPLE NUTRITION BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE NUTRITION BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


