Is Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa kernel extract

avena sativa kernel extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, decyl glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, butylene glycol, propylene glycol, fomes officinalis extract, peg-55 propylene glycol oleate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, sodium chloride, panthenol, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopheryl acetate, avena sativa kernel extract, anthemis nobilis flower oil, glycerin, pantolactone, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-39, cocamide mea, laureth-10, disodium edta, dipropylene glycol, citric acid, methylparaben, sodium hydroxymethylglycinate, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, sodium benzoate, chlorphenesin, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, propylparaben

Check Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Facial Care