Is Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, decyl glucoside, cocamidopropyl betaine, butylene glycol, propylene glycol, fomes officinalis extract, peg-55 propylene glycol oleate, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, sodium chloride, panthenol, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopheryl acetate, avena sativa kernel extract, anthemis nobilis flower oil, glycerin, pantolactone, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-39, cocamide mea, laureth-10, disodium edta, dipropylene glycol, citric acid, methylparaben, sodium hydroxymethylglycinate, phenoxyethanol, benzoic acid, sodium benzoate, chlorphenesin, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, propylparaben
Check Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Simple Regeneration Age Resisting Facial Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


