Is Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • simple nourishing shower cream aqua
  • butyrospermum parkii butter
  • simple moisturising bath cream aqua

simple nourishing shower cream aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simple Moisturising Bath Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Pantolactone, PEG-3 Distearate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate.Simple Soothing Anti-Perspirant Ingredients: Butane,�Isobutane, Propane,�Cyclopentasiloxane,�Aluminum�Chlorohydrate,�PPG-14 Butyl Ether,�Helianthus�Annuus�Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,�Disteardimonium�Hectorite,�Octyldodecanol,�BHT,�Propylene Carbonate,�Dimethiconol,�PEG-4.�Simple Nourishing Shower Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Lactate, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Tetrasodium EDTA, Bisabolol, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Pantolactone.Simple Moisturising Hand Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Allantoin, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-7.Simple Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Ingredients: Aqua , Glycerin, Brassica Campestris Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol

Check Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown