Is Simple Smooth+ Gel Facial Cleanser 240 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- lactic acid
- lauric acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lactic Acid, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Methyltaurate, Stearic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Pantolactone
Check Simple Smooth+ Gel Facial Cleanser 240 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Smooth+ Gel Facial Cleanser 240 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


