Is Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Coffee -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Organic Coffee Beans, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segragate Ingrdients In A Facility That Processes Other Products, Which May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Soy, Eggs
Check Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Coffee -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Coffee -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Coffee -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


