Is Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Casei), Blueberry Pomegranate Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color)
Check Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


