Is Simple Truth™ 91% Lean Natural Ground Beef Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Beef
Check Simple Truth™ 91% Lean Natural Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ 91% Lean Natural Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ 91% Lean Natural Ground Beef is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch


