Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking


