Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Vanilla 1.89L Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Vanilla 1.89L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Almondmilk Vanilla 1.89L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


