Is Simple Truth Antioxidant Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, pepitas, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin), raisins (coated with vegetable oil), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), sea salt. Contains: almonds, soy. Processed on equipment that also processes milk, peanuts, sesame, wheat, and other tree nuts.

Check Simple Truth Antioxidant Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go