Is Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Apples, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Juice Concentrate, Maple Sugar, Maple Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar
Check Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


