Is Simple Truth Baked Pretzel Thins Spicy BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel (wheat Flour Enriched [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cane Sugar, Water, Malt Tapioca Blend [tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract]), Canola Oil, Mesquite Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors [including Mesquite Smoke], Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Sea Salt. Contains Wheat.
Check Simple Truth Baked Pretzel Thins Spicy BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Baked Pretzel Thins Spicy BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Cracker


